Show Results 2008:
AAJS

Michigan Junior Sheep Spectacular- Shetland Breeding Sheep Show
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE
1st Place Yearling Ewe

2nd Place Yearling Ewe


CHAMPION EWE
1st Place Ewe Lamb

3rd Place Ewe Lamb

CHAMPION RAM
First Place Ram Lamb

RESERVE CHAMPION RAM
2nd Place Ram Lamb

Windswept Chestnut


Windswept Coconut

Windswept Ginko


Windswept Sweetgum

Windswept Neon

Windswept Xenon

MSU Sheep Spectacular
Shepherd's Quiz
Second Place
Third Place

Sammy Ludlam

Madison Hren
Sheep Skill-a-thon
Third Place

Sammy Ludlam
Graphic Design Contest
Second Place

Sammy Ludlam




All-American Junior Show- Shetland Breeding Sheep Show
CHAMPION RAM
First Place March Ram Lamb


Second Place March Ram Lamb

Fourth Place March Ram Lamb

Fifth Place March Ram Lamb

Second Place April Ram Lamb

Third Place April Ram Lamb

Fifth Place April Ram Lamb



CHAMPION EWE
First Place Yearling Ewe


Fourth Place Yearling Ewe

2nd Place Pair of Yearling Ewes


3rd Place Pair of Yearling Ewes



First Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Second Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Third Place Senior Ewe Lamb

First Place March Ewe Lamb


Second Place March Ewe Lamb

Fourth Place March Ewe Lamb

Fifth Place March Ewe Lamb

Second Place April Ewe Lamb

Third Place April Ewe Lamb

Fourth Place April Ewe Lamb

Fifth Place April Ewe Lamb

Second Place Pair of Ewe Lambs


Third Place Pair of Ewe Lambs


2nd Place Best 4 Head of Ewes

3rd Place Best 4 Head of Ewes

Shetland Wool Show
Third Place Ram's Fleece
Third Place Ewe's Fleece

Windswept Titanium


Windswept Neon

Windswept Nitrogen

Windswept Xenon

Windswept Mercury

Windswept Calcium

Windswept Hydrogen


Windswept Peach



Windswept Cherry

Windswept Peach & Windswept Pear

Windswept Cherry & Windswept Dawn Redwood

Windswept Ginko

Windswept Sweetgum

Windswept Willow

Windswept Beryllium

Windswept Zinc



Windswept Antimony

Windswept Nickel

Windswept Zirconium

Windswept Iridium

Windswept Flourine

Windswept Copper

Windswept Ginko & Windswept Sweetgum

Windswept Zinc & Windswept Antimony

aajsaajsaajsaajsaajs
Skill-a-Thon- All Breeds
Third Place

Sammy Ludlam
Judging Contest- All Breeds
Third Place

Sammy Ludlam
Shetland Top Gun Award
Sammy Ludlam




Indiana State Fair- Shetland Open Sheep Show
Second Place Yearling Ram



First Place Junior Ram Lamb

Second Place Junior Ram Lamb

Third Place Junior Ram Lamb

Fifth Place Junior Ram Lamb

First Place Pair of Ram Lambs


Second Place Pair of Ram Lambs


Third Place Yearling Ewe

4th Place Pair of Yearling Ewes


Second Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Third Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Fourth Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Third Place Junior Ewe Lamb

Fifth Place Junior Ewe Lamb

First Place Pair of Ewe Lambs


Fifth Place Pair of Ewe Lam
bs

Third Place Best Four Head

Fourth Place Flock

BEST FLEECE ON HOOF

Windswept Cedar

Windswept Neon

Windswept Titanium

Windswept Xenon

Windswept Nitrogen

Windswept Neon & Windswept Xenon

Windswept Titanium & Windswept Nitrogen

Windswept Pear

Windswept Peach & Windswept Pear

Windswept Ginko

Windswept Willow


Windswept Sweetgum

Windswept Zinc

Windswept Antimony

Windswept Zinc & Windswept Antimony

Windswept Nickel & Windswept Beryllium





Windswept Neon

Alex Indiana

Indiana State Fair







Michigan Fiber Festival- Shetland Sheep Show

RESERVE CHAMPION RAM
Second Place Yearling Ram

Fifth Place Junior Ram Lamb

Fourth Place Pair of Ram Lambs


Fifth Place Pair of Ram Lambs


First Place Yearling Ewe


Second Place Yearling Ewe

First Place Pair of Yearling Ewe
s

Second Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Third Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Fourth Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Second Place Junior Ewe Lamb

Fourth Place Junior Ewe Lamb

Second Place Pair of Ewe Lambs


Fourth Place Pair of Ewe Lambs

Third Place Flock

Fourth Place Flock

Wool Show
First Place Shetland Fleece- RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FLEECE ALL BREEDS
Second Place Shetland Fleece
Third Place Shetland Fleece

Windswept Cedar


Windswept Titanium

Windswept Titanium & Windswept Nitrogen


Windswept Neon & Windswept Xenon

Windswept Peach

Windswept Pear

Windswept Peach & Windswept Pair

Windswept Ginko

Windswept Willow

Windswept Sweetgum

Windswept Zinc

Windswept Nickel

Windswept Zinc & Windswept Antimony

Windswept Nickel & Windswept Beryllium

Alex MFFMichigan Fiber FestSam MFF

 

 

 

Allegan County Fair
4H Breeding Sheep Show- All Breeds

First Place Aged Ram

Second Place Ram Lamb

First Place Aged Ewe

First Place Yearling Ewe

Third Place Ewe Lamb

Windswept Griffin

Windswept Neon

Windswept Pixie

Windswept Peach

Windswept Ginko

county faircounty faircounty fair
Open Sheep Show- Any Other Breed

CHAMPION RAM
First Place Junior Ram Lamb

RESERVE CHAMPION RAM
Second Place Junior Ram Lamb

First Place Pair of Ram Lambs


CHAMPION EWE
First Place Yearling Ewe

Second Place Yearling Ewe

First Place Pair of Yearling Ewes


First Place Senior Ewe Lamb


Second Place Senior Ewe Lamb

RESERVE CHAMPION EWE
First Place Junior Ewe Lamb

Second Place Junior Ewe Lamb

First Place Pair of Ewe Lambs


1st Place Ram/Ewe Lamb Pair

First Place Best Four Head

First Place Flock



Windswept Titanium


Windswept Neon

Windswept Titanium & Windswept Neon


Windswept Peach


Windswept Pear

Windswept Peach & Windswept Pear

Windswept Ginko

Windswept Sweetgum


Windswept Zinc

Windswept Antimony

Windswept Zinc & Windswept Antimony

   



N.A.I.L.E. North American International Livestock Exposition
Junior Show

CHAMPION RAM
First Place Ram Lamb


Third Place Ram Lamb

Fourth Place Ram Lamb

Fifth Place Ram Lamb

First Place Yearling Ewe

Second Place Yearling Ewe

Third Place Yearling Ewe

Fifth Place Yearling Ewe

CHAMPION EWE
First Place Ewe Lamb

Fifth Place Ewe Lamb

First Place Young Flock
Second Place Young Flock

 


Windswept Titanium


Windswept Neon

Windswept Nitrogen

Windswept Xenon

Windswept Peach

Windswept Coconut

Windswept Chestnut

Windswept Pear


Windswept Zinc

Windswept Antimony
nailenailenaile
Junior Showmanship
Third Place

Alex Ludlam






NAILE Open Shetland Sheep Show

1st Place Early Spring Ram Lamb

4th Place Late Spring Ram Lamb

4th Place Pair of Ram Lambs


5th Place Pair of Ram Lambs

4th Place Early Yearling Ewe

3rd Place Pair of Yearling Ewes


4th Place Pair of Yearling Ewes


Second Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Third Place Senior Ewe Lamb

Fourth Place Senior Ewe Lamb

2nd Place Early Spring Ewe Lamb

1st Place Late Spring Ewe Lamb

Third Place Pair of Ewe Lambs


Fifth Place Pair of Ewe Lambs


First Place Best-Headed Ewe


Third Place Young Flock
Fourth Place Young Flock
Second Place Flock
Fifth Place Flock

Windswept Titanium

Windswept Mercury

Windswept Titanium & Windswept Mercury

Windswept Xenon & Windswept Neon

Windswept Chestnut

Windswept Chestnut & Windswept Coconut

Windswept Peach & Windswept Pair

Windswept Willow

Windswept Sweetgum

Windswept Ginko

Windswept Zinc

Windswept Iridium

Windswept Willow & Windswept Sweetgum

Windswept Zinc & Windswept Iridium

Windswept Beryllium
nailenaile