2007 Show Results:

AAJS

ALL-AMERICAN JUNIOR SHOW- Shetland Breeding Stock Show

First Place Senior Ram Lamb
Second Place March Ram Lamb - RESERVE CHAMPION RAM
Fourth Place March Ram Lamb
Fifth Place March Ram Lamb

First Place Yearling Ewe -CHAMPION EWE
Second Place Yearling Ewe
Fifth Place Yearling Ewe
First Place Pair of Yearling Ewes
Third Place Pair of Yearling Ewes

First Place March Ewe Lamb
Second Place March Ewe Lamb
Third Place March Ewe Lamb
Fourth Place March Ewe Lamb
First Place Pair of Ewe Lambs
Third Place Pair of Ewe Lambs

First Place Best Young Flock
Second Place Best Young Flock
First Place Best Four Head of Ewes
Fourth Place Best Four Head of Ewes

Alex and Joe


INDIANA STATE FAIR - Open Shetland Sheep Show

Third Place Yearling Ram
Sixth Place Yearling Ram
First Place Senior Ram Lamb
Third Place Junior Ram Lamb

Fifth Place Yearling Ewe
Sixth Place Yearling Ewe

Fifth Place Flock

Indiana State Fair


MICHIGAN FIBER FESTIVAL - Open Shetland Sheep Show

First Place Yearling Ram - CHAMPION RAM
Third Place Yearling Ram
First Place Senior Ram Lamb
First Place Junior Ram Lamb

Second Place Junior Ram Lamb
Fourth Place Junior Ram Lamb
First Place Pair of Ram Lambs
Second Place Pair of Ram Lambs

Second Place Yearling Ewe
Fourth Place Yearling Ewe
Second Place Pair of Yearling Ewe
Second Place Junior Ewe Lamb

Third Place Pair of Ewe Lambs
Fourth Place Pair of Ewe Lambs

First Place Flock

 

Alex and Anna


ALLEGAN COUNTY FAIR - 4H Breeding Stock Show- All Breeds

First Place Senior Ram
Second Place Yearling Ram
First Place Ram Lamb

First Place Senior Ewe
First Place Yearling Ewe
First Place Ewe Lamb

Second Place Showmanship

 

Sammy 4H


ALLEGAN COUNTY FAIR - Open Sheep Show - Any Other Breed

Second Place Yearling Ram - RESERVE CHAMPION RAM
Third Place Yearling Ram
First Place Pair of Yearling Rams
First Place Ram Lamb
Second Place Ram Lamb
First Place Pair of Ram Lambs

First Place Yearling Ewe - CHAMPION EWE
Second Place Yearling Ewe - RESERVE CHAMPION EWE
First Place Pair of Yearling Ewes
First Place Ewe Lamb

Second Place Ewe Lamb
First Place Pair of Ewe Lambs

First Place Best Four Head
First Place Flock

 

Kids showing


NORTH AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL LIVESTOCK EXPO (N.A.I.L.E.)
JUNIOR SHOW

First Place Yearling Ewe - CHAMPION EWE
Fourth Place Yearling Ewe
Second Place Ewe Lamb

Fourth Place Ewe Lamb
Fifth Place Ewe Lamb
Sixth Place Ewe Lamb

First Place Ram Lamb - CHAMPION RAM
Fourth Place Ram Lamb
Fifth Place Ram Lamb

First Place Young Flock

First Place Showmanship
Second Place Showmanship
Fourth Place Showmanship

 

Alex at NAILE


N.A.I.L.E. SHETLAND OPEN SHOW

Third Place Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Fifth Place Early Spring Ewe Lamb
Second Place Late Spring Ewe Lamb
Second Place Early Yearling Ewe

Third Place Early Yearling Ewe
Fifth Place Late Yearling Ewe
Sixth Place Late Yearling Ewe

Sixth Place Pair of Ewe Lambs
Second Place Pair of Yearling Ewes

Fifth Place Late Spring Ram Lamb
Fourth Place Early Spring Ram Lamb
Fifth Place Early Spring Ram Lamb

Fourth Place Pair of Ram Lambs
Fifth Place Pair of Ram Lambs

Second Place Yearling Ram
Fourth Place Yearling Ram
Fifth Place Yearling Ram
Sixth Place Yearling Ram

Third Place Young Flock
Fifth Place Young Flock
Third Place Flock

N.A.I.L.E. WOOL SHOW

RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED RAM FLEECE
First Place Shetland Ram
Second Place Shetland Ewe

Sharks Fleece